HUD's FAQs - Can Shading and Margins be Changed on the HUD-1?

Compliance > Regulation X - RESPA > GFE and HUD-1 > HUD's FAQs
Q: Can shading and margins be changed on the HUD-1?

A: Yes. Shading and margins may be changed on the HUD-1. (See 24 C.F.R. § 3500.9)

This can be found in General – FAQ #16 of HUD’s FAQs.  HUD’s FAQs can be found at http://www.hud.gov/offices/hsg/rmra/res/respa_hm.cfm.

Add Feedback