CFPB TRID Sec. 15.6 - Can market participants place their logo on the special information booklet cover?

Compliance > Regulation Z - TILA / TRID Specific > General Info
Q:  Can market participants place their logo on the special information booklet cover?
 
A:  Yes. Instructions and a required disclaimer are available at
 
 
 
This information can be found in the CFPB's TILA-RESPA Integrated Disclosure rule compliance guide - http://www.consumerfinance.gov/regulatory-implementation/tila-respa/
 

Add Feedback